KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

серии продукции

English translation: series of products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:серии продукции
English translation:series of products
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:19 Nov 13, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general) / Purchasing Specifications (Rapid Test Kits)
Russian term or phrase: серии продукции
4. Количество серий товара.

Поставка должна быть осуществлена ​​в рамках минимально возможного количества серий продукции.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
series of products
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=series of product&spell...

Я бы употребил это слово, а не batches или lots/
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег! Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4series of products
Oleg Lozinskiy
4Production batch
Naveen Kar
4allotments (of goods) / lots of goodsPham Xuan Thanh
3production runsPavel Andrianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Production batch


Explanation:
..............

Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ViBe: batch = партия
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
series of products


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=series of product&spell...

Я бы употребил это слово, а не batches или lots/

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег! Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  AnthonyLee
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Anthony!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  cyhul
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production runs


Explanation:
Это если имеется в виду, что серия равна производственному циклу, что совершенно неочевидно при столь скудном контексте и стиле изложения

Pavel Andrianov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allotments (of goods) / lots of goods


Explanation:

that to be distributed by portions according to a schedule or plan

"lot(s) of goods" image examples:
http://stanla.se/lot-of-goods/index.html
http://www.gumtree.com.au/s-ad/brookvale/miscellaneous-goods...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23