в рамках тендера

English translation: under the terms of the tender

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Russian term or phrase: в рамках тендера
"Поставка товара в рамках тендера".

(запись в таблице изменений, внесенных в документы)
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
English translation:under the terms of the tender
Explanation:
Не на 100% уверен в точности этого перевода, но как вариант.
Еще один вариант: as a part of the tender
Selected response from:

Artem Nurmukhametov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5within the framework of the teneder
Angelina Galanska
4 +1delivery of goods within the scope of tender / within the terms of tender
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4under the tender contract/conditions
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
2 +1under the terms of the tender
Artem Nurmukhametov
3within the tender arrangements
Vladys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery of goods within the scope of tender / within the terms of tender


Explanation:
delivery of goods within the terms of tender / as part of tender / within the scope of tender / within the limits of tender

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  FreEditor
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

disagree  Angelina Galanska: sc
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Thanks, "within the terms" is a perfect fit here, it's not about framework agreement, it is about the terms specified in tender documents, in an agreement.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
under the terms of the tender


Explanation:
Не на 100% уверен в точности этого перевода, но как вариант.
Еще один вариант: as a part of the tender

Artem Nurmukhametov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Welsh
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under the tender contract/conditions


Explanation:
+

Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within the tender arrangements


Explanation:
or framework
The framework agreement itself may be a contract, but only if the agreement places an obligation to purchase. In this case, it is treated like any other contract, and the EU procurement rules apply. However a framework agreement is more likely to not be a contract itself, but merely an agreement about the terms and ... http://constructingexcellence.org.uk/tools/frameworkingtoolk...
A procurement framework is an agreement put in place with a provider or range of providers that enables buyers to place orders for services without running lengthy full tendering exercises.Frameworks are based on large volume buying. Aggregating different buyer's potential needs means individual buyers can source ... http://www.nationallgpsframeworks.org/what-procurement-frame...
http://policonomics.com/no-separate-legal-tender/


    https://www.cips.org/Documents/Resources/Knowledge%20Summary/Framework%20Arrangements.pdf
    https://www.probonocentre.org.au/apbn/mar-2016/site-government-tender-arrangements/
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
within the framework of the teneder


Explanation:
Framework is a specific term, it is different than scope, etc.

What is a framework agreement? A framework agreement is an 'umbrella agreement' that sets out the terms (particularly relating to price, quality and quantity) under which individual contracts (call-offs) can be made throughout the period of the agreement (normally a maximum of 4 years).

Angelina Galanska
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian