сокращенное визирование

English translation: abbreviated approval

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / схема учета ТМЦ
Russian term or phrase: сокращенное визирование
Встречается в предложении: составление и согласование проформы договора (сокращенное визирование)Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:abbreviated approval
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4simplified (approval, endorsement)
IrinaN
3abbreviated approval
Mikhail Zavidin
3abbreviated endorsement
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abbreviated endorsement


Explanation:
endorsing a passport; authentication of a passport, for example

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abbreviated approval


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simplified (approval, endorsement)


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian