KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

В прогромму заложено много правильных и прогрессивных ид

English translation: the program contains numerous valid and innovative ideas


23:28 Mar 13, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: В прогромму заложено много правильных и прогрессивных ид
В прогромму заложено много правильных и прогрессивных идей.
Valid and innovative?
И, еще, как лучше выразить это "в программу заложено"
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
English translation:the program contains numerous valid and innovative ideas
Explanation:
лучше не использовать пассивный залог, по-моему

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-03-14 00:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the program *puts forward* будет лучше, кажется
Selected response from:

Alya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11. The program contains many sound and progressive ideas. 2. The program is based on many sound andTalyb Samedov
4The program is seeded with...
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4The program is...
shlepakoff
2the program contains numerous valid and innovative ideas
Alya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В прогромму заложено много правильных и прогрессивных ид
The program is...


Explanation:
The program is supplied/equipped/provided/comes with many correct and advanced ideas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-13 23:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or maybe: \"apposite and advanced ideas\", \"apt and advanced ideas\"

shlepakoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
В прогромму заложено много правильных и прогрессивных ид
the program contains numerous valid and innovative ideas


Explanation:
лучше не использовать пассивный залог, по-моему

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-03-14 00:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the program *puts forward* будет лучше, кажется

Alya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В прогромму заложено много правильных и прогрессивных ид
The program is seeded with...


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 50 mins (2004-03-14 01:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and
up to date and innovative ideas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 31 mins (2004-03-14 02:00:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

putting together:
The program is seeded with (many) up-to-date and innovative ideas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 1 min (2004-03-14 04:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another nice variant for you:

The program INCORPORATES a lot of ...

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В прогромму заложено много правильных и прогрессивных ид
1. The program contains many sound and progressive ideas. 2. The program is based on many sound and


Explanation:
1. The program contains many sound and progressive ideas.
2. The program is based on many sound and progressive ideas.

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajiv Arora
14 days