KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

можно получить приглашение через турфирму

English translation: You can get/obtain an invitation through a travel agent (tour operator).


11:39 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: можно получить приглашение через турфирму
можно получить приглашение через турфирму
Olga
English translation:You can get/obtain an invitation through a travel agent (tour operator).
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6You can get/obtain an invitation through a travel agent (tour operator).
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2one may obtain the invitation through a travel agency
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
можно получить приглашение через турфирму
You can get/obtain an invitation through a travel agent (tour operator).


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: or agency
1 min

agree  lanzarotti
7 mins

agree  Viktoria Marinesko
11 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs

agree  GaryG: "agency" is more faithful to the original here
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
можно получить приглашение через турфирму
one may obtain the invitation through a travel agency


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaGM: one can obtain an invitation through a travel agency
10 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Andrew Vdovin
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо !