KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

вопросы, поставленные на голосование

English translation: issues put to a vote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вопросы, поставленные на голосование
English translation:issues put to a vote
Entered by: Mihailolja

21:37 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: вопросы, поставленные на голосование
1) issues put to vote
2) issues put to a vote
Alexander Kolegov
issues put to a vote
Explanation:
have heard 2 more often
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7issues put to a vote
Mihailolja
4 +1put to vote
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4issues put to the vote
Nola JK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
вопросы, поставленные на голосование
issues put to a vote


Explanation:
have heard 2 more often


    Reference: http://www.lrs.uoguelph.ca/grads/document/gsc_mandate.htm
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
29 mins
  -> Thanks Jack

agree  Sergey Strakhov
45 mins
  -> ThanksSergey

agree  GaryG: I vote "aye" :-)
2 hrs
  -> Aye's to the left............................!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Larissa

agree  Kevin Kelly
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Kevin

agree  Yelena.
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Yelena

agree  David Knowles
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вопросы, поставленные на голосование
put to vote


Explanation:
Taipei Times - archives
... Chen details ***issues to be put to vote***. MISSILE THREAT: The president
said that neither the US nor China could oppose referendums ...
www.taipeitimes.com/News/ front/archives/2003/12/08/2003078757

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-08-06 22:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

how about:

issues to vote on

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karusik
18 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вопросы, поставленные на голосование
issues put to the vote


Explanation:


Nola JK
Native speaker of: Georgian