KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

пожалуйста

English translation: (You're) welcome

13:08 Oct 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: пожалуйста
Спасибо за кофе.

-Пожалуйста
Olga
English translation:(You're) welcome
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(You're) welcome
Konstantin Kisin
5 +1(It's ) my pleasure
Tsogt Gombosuren
5Not at all
Sergey Strakhov
1pleeze
Aleksandr Okunev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пожалуйста
(You're) welcome


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
4 hrs
  -> thank you Ann

agree  nekogda
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yelena.
279 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пожалуйста
Not at all


Explanation:
-

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пожалуйста
(It's ) my pleasure


Explanation:
A British version.

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Margarita! :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
пожалуйста
pleeze


Explanation:
1

Aleksandr Okunev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian