KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

в терминах приведенной стоимости

English translation: (in present value terms) или (in NPV terms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в терминах приведенной стоимости
English translation:(in present value terms) или (in NPV terms
Entered by: Victor Potapov

20:27 Dec 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: в терминах приведенной стоимости
доходность на уровне 30% годовых (в терминах приведенной стоимости)
nrabate
United States
(in present value terms) или (in NPV terms)
Explanation:
Если мы говорим про доходность по приведённой стоимости, то это расчёт по NPV - net present value. (либо IRR, но там тоже используется NPV)

Удачи.
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(in present value terms) или (in NPV terms)Victor Potapov
4 +1похожий вопрос уже был, in terms of NPV, смотрите кудоз серч
Konstantin Kisin
4in terms of current value
Jarema


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в терминах приведенной стоимости
in terms of current value


Explanation:
in terms of current value

... After an increase of 2.7% in terms of current value in 2002, prepared more... By:
Euromonitor International Search inside this report, 11/1/2003, $700.00. ...
www.marketresearch.com/vendors/viewvendor. asp?vendorid=746&categoryid=0&sortby=t&page=5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-12-05 20:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Integrate over control volume and time step. Unsteady Term. Write unsteady term
in terms of current value (1) and old value (0): Assume: Unsteady term becomes: ...
widget.ecn.purdue.edu/~jmurthy/me608/l8.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-12-05 20:44:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or
in terms of present value

[PDF] Economics 100A
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... future values. Compare your options in terms of present value. Why? Money
in the future is not worth the same as money today. For ...
ist-socrates.berkeley.edu/~gamble/section22.pdf

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в терминах приведенной стоимости
(in present value terms) или (in NPV terms)


Explanation:
Если мы говорим про доходность по приведённой стоимости, то это расчёт по NPV - net present value. (либо IRR, но там тоже используется NPV)

Удачи.

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua
24 mins
  -> Большое человеческое спасибо.

agree  Sergei Tumanov: сразу и пожалуйста :=)
1 hr
  -> Дык мерси бьен! :=))

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Спасибище.

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в терминах приведенной стоимости
похожий вопрос уже был, in terms of NPV, смотрите кудоз серч


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: особенно с "уже"
16 mins
  -> thanks