KudoZ home » Russian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Размещение производительных сил

English translation: siting of labo(u)r forces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Размещение производительных сил
English translation:siting of labo(u)r forces
Entered by: tschingite

20:17 Dec 3, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: Размещение производительных сил
Предмет в институте:

Размещение производительных сил

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
siting of labo(u)r forces
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cпасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Economics of Locationinterprivate
4 +1Allocation of economics resources
Kiwiland Bear
3siting of labo(u)r forces
tschingite


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economics of Location


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2010-12-03 20:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1819238_1_2

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
13 hrs
  -> Tnx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Allocation of economics resources


Explanation:
.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siting of labo(u)r forces


Explanation:
-

tschingite
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!