Судимости: не судим

English translation: Criminal record: none

Russian term or phrase:Судимости: не судим
English translation:Criminal record: none
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

07:20 Mar 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: Судимости: не судим
Пункт резюме

Судимости: не судим
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
No criminal record
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-27 07:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или так:

Criminal record: None
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3No criminal record
Rashid Lazytech
3 +2No previous conviction(s)
FreEditor
4Criminal Record: non-conviction
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
Судимость
DT SM

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
No criminal record


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-27 07:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или так:

Criminal record: None

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
30 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  IrinaN
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Samantha Payn
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No previous conviction(s)


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-03-27 07:51:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "Previous convictions: none".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
42 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Criminal Record: non-conviction


Explanation:
or Record of convictions: none
https://ccla.org/recordchecks/doc/Non-Conviction Records.pdf
ранее не судим
судимости - record of convictions
судимости и приводы - police record
http://orf.textologia.ru/definit/nesudimiy/?q=532&n=77003
ранее был осужден (заявление подсудимого о наличии у него судимости за инкриминируемое ему преступление) autrefois convict
ранее осужденный already convicted
ранее оправдан (заявление подсудимого, что он уже был судим за данное преступление и был признан в нем невиновным) autrefois acquit



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Criminal_record
    https://www.precheck.com/blog/what-records-will-show-my-background-check
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


5 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Судимость

Reference information:
Суди́мость — правовое состояние гражданина, который был признан судом виновным в совершении преступления, и к которому было применено наказание и иные меры уголовно-правового характера.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-03-27 12:39:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conviction

In law, a conviction is the verdict that usually results when a court of law finds a defendant guilty of a crime.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conviction

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-03-27 12:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A criminal record or police record is a record of a person's criminal history. The information included in a criminal record and the existence of a criminal record varies between countries and even between jurisdictions within a country. In most cases it lists all non-expunged criminal offences and may also include traffic offences such as speeding and drunk-driving. In some countries the record is limited to actual convictions (where the individual has pleaded guilty or been declared guilty by a qualified court), while in others it also includes arrests, charges dismissed, charges pending and charges of which the individual has been acquitted.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Criminal_record


    https://goo.gl/fFLiou
DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!