KudoZ home » Russian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

пентан-амиленовая фракция

English translation: pentane-amylene fraction


08:14 Dec 2, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: пентан-амиленовая фракция
пентан-амиленовая фракция
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:pentane-amylene fraction
Explanation:
http://www.springerlink.com/content/h4332j0412866157/
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pentane-amylene fractioninterprivate
4pentane/pentene fraction
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pentane-amylene fraction


Explanation:
http://www.springerlink.com/content/h4332j0412866157/

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Olga Bogatova
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  cyhul
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  kapura
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pentane/pentene fraction


Explanation:
or pentane/pentene cut

"amylene" is possible but obsolete and strongly deprecated.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50