KudoZ home » Russian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

каучки

English translation: synthetic rubber


14:24 Dec 4, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: каучки
синтетические каучки

context:
http://www.kzck.ru/
Richard DiPrima
United States
English translation:synthetic rubber
Explanation:
синтетические каучуки (a typo)
Selected response from:

Victoria Lubashenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11synthetic rubber
Victoria Lubashenko
4 +1synthetic rubber
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1synthetic rubber
Serge Vazhnenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
synthetic rubber


Explanation:
синтетические каучуки (a typo)

Victoria Lubashenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Victoria.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Igor!

agree  Serge Vazhnenko
25 mins
  -> Thank you, Sergey!

agree  Tanami
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Tanami!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Natalie!

agree  LanaUK
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lana!

agree  Jennifer Guernsey
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jennifer!

agree  Olga Bogatova
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Olga!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Igor!

agree  cyhul
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
synthetic rubber


Explanation:
There is a typo here: cortrect word in Russian is "каучук"

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Absolutely right. Thanks, Sergey.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Tanami!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
synthetic rubber


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Alexander.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami
1 hr