KudoZ home » Russian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

анабазин основание

English translation: anabasine base


05:55 Feb 29, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: анабазин основание
3-/2-Пиперидил/-пиридин+ (анабазин основание)
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:anabasine base
Explanation:
Syntheses relating to anabasine base

www.springerlink.com/index/w02223t0pt33pq27.pdf
by VK Kiryukhin - 1966 - Related articles
UDC 547. 828 + 543. 422 + 542.95. SYNTHESES RELATING TO ANABASINE. XX. Chlorination Of Anabasine*. BASE. V. K. Kiryukhin, V. S. Otroshchenko, and ...
CHEMICAL MODIFICATION OF PLANT ALKALOIDS. 6. T ...

www.springerlink.com/index/P5767571713T874T.pdf
by KA Krasnov - Related articles
Freshly distilled anabasine base (1, 8.1 g, 0.05 mol) was treated with 2-fluoro-5-nitrobenzaldehyde (2, 3.38 g, 0.02 mol) and freshly calcined potash (2.76 g, 0.02 ...
Syntheses based on anabasine. Preparation and transformations of ...

www.springerlink.com/index/F417801151K66722.pdf
by LA Musina - 2006 - Related articles
sensitive receptors. The anabasine base exhibits clear cut physiological activity. The action of this alkaloid is due to affection of the H cholinoreactive structures ...
R&D Library Cards.

tobaccodocuments.org/rjr/503312501-5000_D1.html?...
6) 1356-8 (19'1'6)*(in Fnglish; o simplify production of anabasine base from crude anabasine sulfate, we have devised (2J an esscn- jtially new and entirely ...
Volitional oral intake of nicotine in tupaias: drug-induced alterations ...

www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/0376871688900543
by K Opitz - 1988 - Cited by 22 - Related articles
Drugs Dosemg kg Nicotine intake change ' Significance1' Nicotine base 0.5 7.5 NS 1.0 9.1 NS Anabasine base 0.5 15.2 P 0.005 1.0 18.6 P 0.004 Yohimbine ...
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anabasine base
Jack Slep
3 +2anabasine-based
Levis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anabasine-based


Explanation:
вроде так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-29 08:44:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx, Ravindra!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-29 09:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, kapura!


    Reference: http://ddr.nal.usda.gov/bitstream/10113/21887/1/IND44135551....
Levis
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

agree  kapura
3 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anabasine base


Explanation:
Syntheses relating to anabasine base

www.springerlink.com/index/w02223t0pt33pq27.pdf
by VK Kiryukhin - 1966 - Related articles
UDC 547. 828 + 543. 422 + 542.95. SYNTHESES RELATING TO ANABASINE. XX. Chlorination Of Anabasine*. BASE. V. K. Kiryukhin, V. S. Otroshchenko, and ...
CHEMICAL MODIFICATION OF PLANT ALKALOIDS. 6. T ...

www.springerlink.com/index/P5767571713T874T.pdf
by KA Krasnov - Related articles
Freshly distilled anabasine base (1, 8.1 g, 0.05 mol) was treated with 2-fluoro-5-nitrobenzaldehyde (2, 3.38 g, 0.02 mol) and freshly calcined potash (2.76 g, 0.02 ...
Syntheses based on anabasine. Preparation and transformations of ...

www.springerlink.com/index/F417801151K66722.pdf
by LA Musina - 2006 - Related articles
sensitive receptors. The anabasine base exhibits clear cut physiological activity. The action of this alkaloid is due to affection of the H cholinoreactive structures ...
R&D Library Cards.

tobaccodocuments.org/rjr/503312501-5000_D1.html?...
6) 1356-8 (19'1'6)*(in Fnglish; o simplify production of anabasine base from crude anabasine sulfate, we have devised (2J an esscn- jtially new and entirely ...
Volitional oral intake of nicotine in tupaias: drug-induced alterations ...

www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/0376871688900543
by K Opitz - 1988 - Cited by 22 - Related articles
Drugs Dosemg kg Nicotine intake change ' Significance1' Nicotine base 0.5 7.5 NS 1.0 9.1 NS Anabasine base 0.5 15.2 P 0.005 1.0 18.6 P 0.004 Yohimbine ...

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Kapura!