KudoZ home » Russian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

транс-хризантемат

English translation: trans-chrysanthemate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:транс-хризантемат
English translation:trans-chrysanthemate
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

19:31 Feb 29, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: транс-хризантемат
3, 4, 5, 6-Тетрагидрофта-лимидометил (+) -цис, транс-хризантемат (неопинамин)

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
trans-chrysanthemate
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-29 20:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chemindustry.com/chemicals/0520898.html
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trans-chrysanthemate
Amy Lesiewicz
4Tetramethrin
kapura


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trans-chrysanthemate


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-29 20:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chemindustry.com/chemicals/0520898.html

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tetramethrin


Explanation:
№ 636 2,2-Диметил-3-(2-метилпроп-1-енил)­циклопропан-1-карбо­новой кислоты 1,3,4,­5,6,7-гексагидро-1,3-диоксо-2Н-изоиндол-2-илметиловый эфир № CAS7 696-12-0 С19Н25NО4
УКАЗАТЕЛЬ ОСНОВНЫХ СИНОНИМОВ Неопинамин № 636
http://norm-load.ru/SNiP/Data1/5/5744/index.htm

Product Name: Tetramethrin
Synonyms: (+-)-cis/trans-phthalthrin;(1,3,4,5,6,7-hexahydro-1,3-dioxo-2h-isoindol-2-yl)methyl2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-me;(1-cyclohexane-1,2-dicarboximido)methylchrysanthemumate;(1-cyclohexene-1,2-dicarboximido)methylchrysanthemumate;1-cyclohexene-1,2-dicarboximidomethyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-dimethyl-1-propenyl)cy;1-cyclohexene-1,2-dicarboximidomethyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methylpropenyl)cyclopr;2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methylpropenyl)cyclopropanecarboxylicacidesterwithn-(hydr;2,3,4,5-tetrahydrophthalimidomethylchrysanthemate
CAS: 7696-12-0
MF: C19H25NO4
http://www.chemicalbook.com/ProductChemicalPropertiesCB94205...

CAS: 7696-12-0
Tetramethrin
http://www.sigmaaldrich.com/catalog/Lookup.do?N5=CAS No.&N3=...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн12 час (2012-03-02 08:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

НАИБОЛЕЕ ПОДХОДЯЩИЙ СИНОНИМ: 2,3,4,5-tetrahydrophthalimidomethylchrysanthemate

kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16