KudoZ home » Russian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Трикапролактамомедь

English translation: copper (II) tricaprolactam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Трикапролактамомедь
English translation:copper (II) tricaprolactam
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

20:48 Feb 29, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: Трикапролактамомедь
Трикапролактамомедь (II) дихлорид моногидрат (фитон, картоцид)

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
copper (II) tricaprolactam
Explanation:
copper (II) tricaprolactam dichloride monohydrate
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2copper (II) tricaprolactam
Amy Lesiewicz
4 +1Kartocid
kapura


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copper (II) tricaprolactam


Explanation:
copper (II) tricaprolactam dichloride monohydrate

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs

agree  cyhul
15 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kartocid


Explanation:
Трикапролактамомедь дихлорид моногидрат Hомер по CAS 13978-70-6 Синонимы Гексагидро-2Н-азепин-2-он, медь дихлорид, аддукт; фитон; картоцид
http://geofaq.ru/art/resources/eco/spisok_pdk_watpit.doc

Kartocid
CAS No. 13978-70-6
Chemical Name: Kartocid
Synonyms: Kartocid; Hexahydro-2H-azepin-2-one, copper dichloride, complex (3:1)
Molecular Formula: 3C6H11NO.Cl2Cu
Formula Weight: 473.929
http://www.chemicalbook.com/ChemicalProductProperty_EN_CB511...

product Name Kartocid
Synonyms: Hexahydro-2H-azepin-2-one, copper dichloride,complex (3:1); copper(2+) chloride - azepan-2-one (1:2:3)
CAS Registry Number 13978-70-6
Molecular Formula C18H33Cl2CuN3O3
Molecular Weight 473.9249
http://www.hgspace.com/chemical-dictionary/cas/8y/13978-70-6...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн9 час (2012-03-02 06:44:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

====================================================
НАИБОЛЕЕ ПОДХОДЯЩИЙ СИНОНИМ: Hexahydro-2H-azepin-2-one, copper dichloride, complex (3:1)
====================================================

Воскресенский химический завод использует словосочетание *copper (II) tricaprolactam dichloride* в рекламном материале на английском языке для *cartocide* http://vchz.ru/go.php?n=25

kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
53 mins
  -> Thank you!