KudoZ home » Russian to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

В рамках программы «Трибуна» телеканала НТС «Тверской проспект»

English translation: In the framework of Tribuna program of NTS Tverskoy Prospect TV channel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В рамках программы «Трибуна» телеканала НТС «Тверской проспект»
English translation:In the framework of Tribuna program of NTS Tverskoy Prospect TV channel
Entered by: Michael Kislov

02:54 Nov 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: В рамках программы «Трибуна» телеканала НТС «Тверской проспект»
В рамках программы «Трибуна» телеканала НТС «Тверской проспект» они обратились со своими вопросами к ученому...
Nina Chulak
In the framework of Tribuna program of NTS Tverskoy Prospect TV channel
Explanation:
they addressed their questions to the scientist
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1In the framework of Tribuna program of NTS Tverskoy Prospect TV channel
Michael Kislov
4During the "Tribuna" show on NTS "Tverskoy prospect" channel
ayast
2In their TV program "Tribuna" on the NTS Tverskoy Prospect channelSergei_A


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
In their TV program "Tribuna" on the NTS Tverskoy Prospect channel


Explanation:
http://www.media-online.ru/eng/index.php3?&id=20297&mId=2&id...

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
During the "Tribuna" show on NTS "Tverskoy prospect" channel


Explanation:
NTS functions as a proper noun, hence no article is necessary

ayast
Romania
Native speaker of: Russian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In the framework of Tribuna program of NTS Tverskoy Prospect TV channel


Explanation:
they addressed their questions to the scientist

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
5 hrs