Зови бойцов (название для ролика)

English translation: Bring your muscle along!

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: Зови бойцов (название для ролика)
Здравствуйте. Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести название для ролика. Изначально оно выбрано таким потому, что в нем пассажир припаркованной в неположенном месте машины, говорит активисту:

- Где там твои бойцы, зови их сюда. Сейчас шею кому-то сломаю, б*.

Вот это место в ролике (осторожно, присутствуют маты):
https://youtu.be/b_w4G66ujeM?t=2m32s
Mikola
Russian Federation
English translation:Bring your muscle along!
Explanation:
informal
a man or men exhibiting physical power or strength, typically employed to use or threaten violence:
"an ex-marine of enormous proportions who'd been brought along as muscle"
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/muscle
Selected response from:

El oso
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bring your muscle along!
El oso
4tough guys
Anton Vygovskiy
3Call your cowboys
Andrew Vdovin
3Call your soldiers (warriors, grunts etc.)
FreEditor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Call your soldiers (warriors, grunts etc.)


Explanation:
"Grunt" на американском сленге означает "солдат".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tough guys


Explanation:
Call your tough guys.
Get your tough guys here. I feel like kicking some asses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-12-12 11:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

про feel like, я неправ - написал не посмотрев видео. Остальное подходит.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2016-12-12 11:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя тут речь о крутости не идет, мне кажется, что можно и просто guys написать.

Anton Vygovskiy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bring your muscle along!


Explanation:
informal
a man or men exhibiting physical power or strength, typically employed to use or threaten violence:
"an ex-marine of enormous proportions who'd been brought along as muscle"
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/muscle

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Douglas: With "muscle," but not with "bring along," which is apparently specific to the example you cited. Something like "Go get your muscle!" or "Go get your musclemen!"
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Call your cowboys


Explanation:
Не знаю почему, но у меня именно этот вариант сразу всплыл.

Andrew Vdovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16