Ты ох**л?

English translation: Are you f**ked in the head? // A little bit.

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: Ты ох**л?
Извините, пожалуйста, за такой грубый вопрос, тем более, что я его раньше уже задавал, но тут присутствует дополнительный контекст, и поэтому я пока что затрудняюсь с переводом. Вот это место в ролике: https://youtu.be/aw1Hleguqp0?t=1m5s

Активист и разгневанный водитель, которому не дают проехать по тротуару, спорят:

- Я хочу встать, там где этот * (активист) стоит!

- Да не кричите вы, я тоже могу кричать!

- Да ори сколько хочешь. Ты ох**л, б*?

- Немножко.
Mikola
Russian Federation
English translation:Are you f**ked in the head? // A little bit.
Explanation:
:D
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Are you f**ked in the head? // A little bit.
Mark Berelekhis
4what the f**k is your problem?!
El oso
3Have you lost your f***ing mind?
Sofia Gutkin


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Are you f**ked in the head? // A little bit.


Explanation:
:D

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 832
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Very idiomatic. Or "Just a tad."
1 hr
  -> Thanks! That works, too.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Have you lost your f***ing mind?


Explanation:
There are lots of ways to translate this! Most of it gets beeped out anyway :)

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what the f**k is your problem?!


Explanation:
- what the f**k is your problem, anyway?!
- (right now) it's the yelling.

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 196