KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Software

перевести документацию на русский язык

English translation: to translate the documentation into Russian


15:52 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Russian term or phrase: перевести документацию на русский язык
.
xxxm_den
English translation:to translate the documentation into Russian
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10to translate the documentation into Russian
Kirill Semenov
5 +6to translate the documents into RussianAndrey Belousov
4switch to maintaining the document flow in Russian language
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
перевести документацию на русский язык
to translate the documentation into Russian


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
0 min
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Andrey Belousov
6 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Radian Yazynin
6 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Sergey Strakhov
20 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
23 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  huntr
27 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Dorene Cornwell
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  GaryG
4 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
14 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Huijer
14 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
перевести документацию на русский язык
to translate the documents into Russian


Explanation:
fng

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-04-06 16:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"the materials\"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> Thanks, Kirill!

agree  Radian Yazynin
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Radian!

agree  Sergey Strakhov
20 mins
  -> Thanks, Sergey!

agree  huntr
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Kristian & Natalia mehesh!

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sergey!

agree  xxxatxp
8 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перевести документацию на русский язык
switch to maintaining the document flow in Russian language


Explanation:
перевести ДОКУМЕНТООБОРОТ на русский язык - ДУМАЮ ИМЕННО ЭТО ИМЕЕТСЯ В ВИДУ

===
а вы все ошибаетесь :)))

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38