KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers (general)

лови на мыло

English translation: just sent two files to your email address


13:52 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: лови на мыло
A: абсолютно все буквы на сайте стали какими-то узкими. Давай скрин вышлю

B: а у вас clear type включен или выключен?
и одинаковый у всех?

A: у меня включен
у всех включен
лови на мыло два файла
у всех абсолютно одинаковые настройки
Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
English translation:just sent two files to your email address
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7just sent two files to your email address
Katya Filatova
3have 2 files by e-mal/receive 2 files by e-mail
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
just sent two files to your email address


Explanation:
:)

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataly Palamarets
0 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Sabina Metcalf
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Zamira*****
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yuri Geifman: literally, catch an e-mail (мыло being an onomatopoeic sort of slang term for e-mail)
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vitali Stanisheuski
17 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Boris Kimel: check your inbox
58 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Tatiana Lammers
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
have 2 files by e-mal/receive 2 files by e-mail


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian