KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Software

профил безопасности

English translation: security profile


08:12 Feb 21, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / software
Russian term or phrase: профил безопасности
Пользователь имеет право посещать страницы, определенные в его профиле безопасности
olga
English translation:security profile
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrey STULPE
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7security profileAndrey STULPE
5User security profileAYP
5Safety / Security profile
Olga Simon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
security profile


Explanation:
-

Andrey STULPE
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
1 hr

agree  Marcus Malabad: yep!
1 hr

agree  GaryG
5 hrs

agree  protolmach
10 hrs

agree  Yuri Geifman
12 hrs

agree  Natalie Sanadze
4 days

agree  Hristina
12 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Safety / Security profile


Explanation:
Safety Service Fact Sheet
... on-line. ..go to Erbie's Safety Center on the SurfMonkey® Web site to customize
an Internet Safety Profile ...

www.surfmonkey.com/safety/HTML_facts.asp

Internet Safety Profile to
activate CyberFriend Email and to enable optional email attachments. Email ...

www.surfmonkey.com/kids_browser/facts/communicator.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 08:39:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Both versions are used. See Security profile usage below:

Internet Security Sources provides news and information for ...
... Internet Security Sources provides investment banking news and information. Main
Menu. » Home. » News. » Internet Security Profile. » Resources. » Contact Us. ...
Description: Directory of annotated links to security, privacy, and anti-virus resources.
Category: Computers > Security > Internet

www.internet-security-sources.com/



Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
User security profile


Explanation:
Профиль безопасности пользователя = user security profile

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian