заполненность реквизитов

English translation: completeness of details

Russian term or phrase:заполненность реквизитов
English translation:completeness of details
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

04:35 Mar 16, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / инфобазы
Russian term or phrase: заполненность реквизитов
настройка логики проверки заполненности реквизитов в информационной базе Продукта

Спасибо.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
completeness of requisites
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1completeness of requisites
VASKON
4 +1if [all] the required fields have been filled in
Rashid Lazytech
2 +2см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completeness of requisites


Explanation:
=

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
10 hrs
  -> thanks, madam

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
Контекста маловато. Поэтому предлагаю два варианта.

1) (to check whether) required fields are completed; (to check) completeness of required fields;

2) (to check whether) required (bank) account details have been provided.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-03-16 05:02:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Контекста мало. Поэтому вполне возможно, что под "реквизитами" имеются в виду либо "обязательные для заполнения поля (required fields)" или "банковские реквизиты (bank account details)".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Первый вариант +1
37 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  TatianaKary
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if [all] the required fields have been filled in


Explanation:
Гуглоссылка:
"the required fields have been filled in"
https://www.google.com/search?q="the required fields have be...


Методическая поддержка для разработчиков и администраторов 1С:Предприятия 8 :: Где разместить собственный алгоритм, проверяющий заполнены реквизиты формы или нет?
https://its.1c.ru/db/metod8dev/content/3578/hdoc


Как перед записью накладной проверить, что реквизит Поставщик заполнен?
https://its.1c.ru/db/content/metod8dev/src/developers/platfo...

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Это один из моих вариантов, но с другой формулировкой.|| Да ничего. Со мной тоже такое бывает.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Если что, я сформулировал ответ до того, как увидел Ваш вариант.