KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

Вывод команд,

English translation: см.


14:34 Feb 25, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: Вывод команд,
Вывод команд, подтверждающих это, представлен ниже:

[S6506R-Obolon]display interface Vlan-interface 100
Vlan-interface100 current state :UP
Line protocol current state :UP
IP Sending Frames' Format is PKTFMT_ETHNT_2, Hardware address is 000f-e212–5c3c
Internet Address is 10.0.200.247/24 Primary
esperansa_2008
English translation:см.
Explanation:
можно Sam Pinson вариант взять - оч. к месту -
но я предложу как
"это" testifying сommand responses are listed below:
Selected response from:

Levis
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Levis
4output of the commands
Natalia Potashnik
3command summary
Sam Pinson
3display of commands
Dmitry Tolstov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
display of commands


Explanation:
специалисты поправят :)

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
command summary


Explanation:
A summary of commands that confirms/supports this is given below:

Sam Pinson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
output of the commands


Explanation:
Use the display interface Vlan-interface command to display information about the specified VLAN interface or all VLAN interfaces already created if no VLAN interface is specified.

The output of this command shows the state, IP address, description and other information of a VLAN interface. You can use the information to troubleshoot network problems.

Related commands: interface Vlan-interface.

http://www.h3c.com/portal/Technical_Support___Documents/Tech...

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
можно Sam Pinson вариант взять - оч. к месту -
но я предложу как
"это" testifying сommand responses are listed below:

Levis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks