KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

двери типа "канадка"

English translation: MASONITE DOORS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:двери типа "канадка"
English translation:MASONITE DOORS
Entered by: Zoya Askarova

13:40 Mar 16, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: двери типа "канадка"
Двери - деревянные типа «канадка» с установкой скобяных изделий без замков;
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
MASONITE DOORS
Explanation:
Да и что такое двери из Канадки ??? подскажите Я незнаю !!!
Patishon
31.3.2006, 8:21
Канадка- это мазанитовые двери
http://homemasters.ru/forum/lofiversion/index.php?t897.html


MASONITE EXTERIOR DOORS

http://orepac.com/mh/masonitedoors.html
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3paneled or framed door/филенчатая дверь
Natalia Potashnik
2 +1MASONITE DOORS
Zoya Askarova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MASONITE DOORS


Explanation:
Да и что такое двери из Канадки ??? подскажите Я незнаю !!!
Patishon
31.3.2006, 8:21
Канадка- это мазанитовые двери
http://homemasters.ru/forum/lofiversion/index.php?t897.html


MASONITE EXTERIOR DOORS

http://orepac.com/mh/masonitedoors.html


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hana Stosic
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paneled or framed door/филенчатая дверь


Explanation:
Почитала на интернете про двери-"канадки". Они бывают из разных материалов, с окошками и без, и вообще очень распространены. Похоже, что эта просто филенчатая дверь.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8