KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

увязка в жгуты

English translation: wire bundle assembly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:увязка в жгуты
English translation:wire bundle assembly
Entered by: Zoya Askarova

06:44 Mar 19, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / смета
Russian term or phrase: увязка в жгуты
Фраза: Провод по конструкциям с увязкой в жгуты.
caithey
wire bundle assembly
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
Спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bundling
Ibrahimus
3wire bundle assembly
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wire bundle assembly


Explanation:
.

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Спасибо :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bundling


Explanation:
ну а провод - в данном случае перевёл бы как "pulling".

"Wire Bundling, Identifying and Pulling Product Categories"
http://solutions.3m.com/wps/portal/3M/en_US/3MElectrical/Hom...

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56