KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

подоснова

English translation: contour plan


07:13 Apr 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: подоснова
In a list of instructions on the required composition and format for a site plan:
"В границах, указанных на подоснове №1 формата А1, разработать предложения по общей концепции развития территории с учетом градостроительного контекста и транспортной инфраструктуры..."
Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
English translation:contour plan
Explanation:
план в горизонталях - contour plan (гео- подоснова)

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=&sc=62&L1=2&L2=1
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
...and a nice link from George. Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3contour plan
Ibrahimus
3preliminary site plan
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preliminary site plan


Explanation:
исходя из контекста

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contour plan


Explanation:
план в горизонталях - contour plan (гео- подоснова)

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=&sc=62&L1=2&L2=1

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
...and a nice link from George. Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev: http://www.dataplus.ru/arcrev/Number_36/PDF/10.pdf
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> Thanks!