KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

блок-контейнер, элемент полной заводской готовности

English translation: block-container; prefabricated element


10:29 Jul 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: блок-контейнер, элемент полной заводской готовности
Данное сооружение относится к блок-контейнерам, элементам полной заводской готовности.

Прошу прощения за практическое отсутствие контекста.

Заранее спасибо.
Yulianna
English translation:block-container; prefabricated element
Explanation:
Prefabricated is used generally
Selected response from:

sirtov
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3block-container; prefabricated elementsirtov
3container unit, factory-assembled element
Iryna Tuerk


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
container unit, factory-assembled element


Explanation:
container unit, factory-assembled element

Iryna Tuerk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
block-container; prefabricated element


Explanation:
Prefabricated is used generally

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
17 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr

agree  Andrew Sabak
2 hrs