KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

выполненных в натуре работ или внесенных в них

English translation: work actually performed... and changes introduced


18:45 Oct 23, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: выполненных в натуре работ или внесенных в них
выполненных в натуре работ или внесенных в них - ??


оформлять другую производственную документацию, предусмотренную другими строительными нормами и правилами, и исполнительную документацию – комплект рабочих чертежей с надписями о соответствии выполненных в натуре работ этим чертежам или внесенных в них по согласованию с проектной организацией изменениям, сделанным лицами, ответственными за производство строительно-монтажных работ.
xxxSonyynos020
English translation:work actually performed... and changes introduced
Explanation:
Не знаю, подойдет ли под Ваш контекст
actual deliverables/output
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revised to as built ... or modified by ...
Igor Blinov
3 +1work actually performed... and changes introducedClue
3s. below
vera12191
3degree of correspondence
katerina turevich


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work actually performed... and changes introduced


Explanation:
Не знаю, подойдет ли под Ваш контекст
actual deliverables/output

Clue
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: the work performed in reality ...
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
degree of correspondence


Explanation:


.... executive documentation, a set of working plans with references to/indications of a degree of correspondence between completed projects and their original plans, and/or references to/indications of changes, added with consent of the project organisation and executed by persons, responsible for the...


'and/or' should stay as is.
Это если я правильно поняла, и здесь требуется перевод на английский.

Я только не знаю, как 'проектную организацию' перевести. Может project organization/supervision? а может- и по другому.
Это важный элемент, по-моему.

katerina turevich
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revised to as built ... or modified by ...


Explanation:
этот вопрос неоднократно обсуждался на Мультитране и здесь


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1142375
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 434

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. below


Explanation:
...set of working drawings that shall include notes that confirm conformity of all performed work to these drawings or indicate modifications (revisions) incorporated into these drawings after approval by a design company...

vera12191
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8