KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

полосы в пачках

English translation: flat bars (in bundles)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:полосы в пачках
English translation:flat bars (in bundles)
Entered by: Igor Blinov

07:46 Mar 31, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Shipping contract
Russian term or phrase: полосы в пачках
In a shipping contract, a list of materials to be transported: для арматурной стали, заготовки, уголка, квадрата, полосы в пачках
Marc Kuypers
flat bars (in bundles)
Explanation:
example http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=6&url=http://www.ste...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks Igor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3flat bars (in bundles)
Igor Blinov
3steel strips packed in bunches
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steel strips packed in bunches


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flat bars (in bundles)


Explanation:
example http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=6&url=http://www.ste...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
Thanks Igor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
59 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Victor Yatsenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.