KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Нормы времени

English translation: time allowance


00:09 Nov 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / road construction
Russian term or phrase: Нормы времени
контекст--

ОДМ «Нормы времени на работы по зимнему содержанию автомобильных дорог с использованием новой техники»
EADB
United States
English translation:time allowance
Explanation:
standard time/ base time/ standard hours
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
Grading comment
both answers combined
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5time allowance
Oleksandr Myslivets
4Standard time
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
time allowance


Explanation:
standard time/ base time/ standard hours

Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
both answers combined

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standard time


Explanation:
Or -Time rate

Farida Vyachkileva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 130