KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

вещество разнонаправленного/однонаправленного действия

English translation: substances with similar/dissimilar effects (upon the organism)


10:22 Nov 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / СанПиН
Russian term or phrase: вещество разнонаправленного/однонаправленного действия
При одновременном содержании в воздухе рабочей зоны нескольких вредных веществ ***однонаправленного действия*** сумма отношений фактических концентраций каждого из них (К1, К2 … Кн) в воздухе к их ПДК (ПДК1, ПДК2, … ПДКн) не должна превышать единицы.

Спасибо
Nurzhan KZ
English translation:substances with similar/dissimilar effects (upon the organism)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4substances that have or have not a cumulative (negative) effect
Igor Blinov
2substances with similar/dissimilar effects (upon the organism)
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
substances with similar/dissimilar effects (upon the organism)


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substances that have or have not a cumulative (negative) effect


Explanation:
http://sacredspaceretreats.com/healthnotes.htm


Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 434