KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Теплоизоляционный материал обеспечивает утепление фасада

English translation: The insulation keeps the facade warm


19:37 Aug 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Теплоизоляционный материал обеспечивает утепление фасада
The heat insulating material.... а как дальше?
mailbag
English translation:The insulation keeps the facade warm
Explanation:
I don't think "thermal" and "material are necessary.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The insulation keeps the facade warm
Jack Doughty
4encases the facade for warm-keeping
rns
3... provides warm-keeping for the building face
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечивает утепление фасада
encases the facade for warm-keeping


Explanation:
http://2.ly/cqkm

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The insulation keeps the facade warm


Explanation:
I don't think "thermal" and "material are necessary.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Hehir
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Batjavkhaa Batsaikhan: agree
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... provides warm-keeping for the building face


Explanation:
or "ensure"

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44