KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Экспликации

English translation: breakdown of premises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:экспликация помещений
English translation:breakdown of premises
Entered by: Oleksandr Myslivets

04:56 Dec 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Экспликации
По настоящему Договору Объектом аренды являются нежилые помещения общей площадью 80,00м2 (согласно Экспликации, выданной Бюро по Технической Инвентаризации), представляющие собой часть Здания, точные границы которых установлены Сторонами при подписании настоящего Договора и указаны в Приложении № 1 к настоящему Договору красными линиями, в том числе:

What is the correct word: explication, breakdown, list etc.?
Maruti Shinde
India
breakdown
Explanation:
Breakdown of premises - экспликация помещений

http://www.severinproject.com/directions/directions_3.html
Floor plans of an object with indication of the basic sizes, planning marks and axes of premises; an breakdown of premises with instructions of the exact areas; with denotation of an arrangement of window, door and other apertures, with opening and closing direction ;with disposition of lifts, staircases, collision walls and elevators; sanitary-and-hygienic devices;

http://eng.usproject.ru/arhitect.html

The Architectural and Construction design includes:
...* Breakdown of premises indicating the area;..
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexandr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2room by room schedule
rns
3breakdown
Oleksandr Myslivets


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
экспликация
room by room schedule


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/WoTKN

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ksenia Annis: room schedule
9 hrs

agree  cyhul
4 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Экспликация
breakdown


Explanation:
Breakdown of premises - экспликация помещений

http://www.severinproject.com/directions/directions_3.html
Floor plans of an object with indication of the basic sizes, planning marks and axes of premises; an breakdown of premises with instructions of the exact areas; with denotation of an arrangement of window, door and other apertures, with opening and closing direction ;with disposition of lifts, staircases, collision walls and elevators; sanitary-and-hygienic devices;

http://eng.usproject.ru/arhitect.html

The Architectural and Construction design includes:
...* Breakdown of premises indicating the area;..

Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexandr