KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

инвентарных площадок

English translation: maintenance platform


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инвентарных площадок
English translation:maintenance platform
Entered by: Igor Moshkin

00:34 Sep 3, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: инвентарных площадок
При монтаже конструкций многоэтажных зданий после установки колонн по оси в секции необходимо смонтировать ригели, обеспечивающие устойчивость полученной рамы в поперечном направлении.
В продольном направлении устойчивость следует обеспечивать с помощью вертикальных связей по колоннам и распорных элементов.
Монтаж конструкций на высоте, превышающей 1,5 м должен вестись с инвентарных площадок типа сборных лесов, имеющих ограждение
spanruss
United States
maintenance platform
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks, Igor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inventory platforms
cyhul
4maintenance platform
Igor Moshkin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance platform


Explanation:
=


    Reference: http://www.escauk.co.uk/vehicle_maintenance_platform.html
    Reference: http://www.lkgoodwin.com/more_info/maintenance_platforms/mai...
Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks, Igor

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventory platforms


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12