KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Периодичный расчет

English translation: progress payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Периодичный расчет (по акту приема-передачи)
English translation:progress payment
Entered by: Maria Rakovskaya

06:51 Sep 17, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Контракт
Russian term or phrase: Периодичный расчет
Периодичный расчет за выполненные работы Заказчик производит на основании подписания Сторонами «Акта о приемке выполненных работ» и «Справки о стоимости выполненных работ и затрат» в течение пяти банковских дней со дня их подписания при предоставлении Подрядчиком счета на оплату в двух экземплярах.
Anneta Vysotskaya
progress payment
Explanation:
промежуточная оплата выполненного объёма работ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-17 10:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Payment made as work progresses under a contract, upon the basis of costs incurred, of percentage of completion accomplished, or of a particular stage of completion.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/progress payment
Selected response from:

Maria Rakovskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь! Этот ответ мне кажется наиболее подходящим.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1progress paymentMaria Rakovskaya
4periodic payments
Igor Blinov
4regular payments
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular payments


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-09-17 06:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.visaeurope.com/.../regular_payments.aspx -
We make it easy to set up regular payment arrangements with your customers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-09-17 06:58:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

periodical pay off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-17 06:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pay-off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-17 07:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stage-by-stage
step-by-step
(disbursementы)

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 44

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periodic payments


Explanation:
probably that's best way to translate if the period isn't specified, otherwise there may be
periodic monthly payments, periodic quarterly payments etc.

http://goo.gl/EGN1J



Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 434

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
progress payment


Explanation:
промежуточная оплата выполненного объёма работ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-17 10:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Payment made as work progresses under a contract, upon the basis of costs incurred, of percentage of completion accomplished, or of a particular stage of completion.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/progress payment


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2382687_2_1
Maria Rakovskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь! Этот ответ мне кажется наиболее подходящим.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Thank you!