KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

план появится

English translation: the plan may be developed/made on the basis of the meeting results/the meeting may result in/lead to


10:20 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: план появится
Оригинал: Думаю, что план может появиться по итогам встречи.
knopa14
English translation:the plan may be developed/made on the basis of the meeting results/the meeting may result in/lead to
Explanation:
Как вариант: I think the plan may be developed/made on the basis of the meeting results/the meeting may result in/lead to a plan development
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the plan may be developed/made on the basis of the meeting results/the meeting may result in/lead to
Nadezhda Wenzel
4is going to be compiled/formulated/made up
Levis
4the plan may materialize
vita z
3we will come up with a plan based on the outcome of the meeting
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is going to be compiled/formulated/made up


Explanation:
типа того

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-08 10:37:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или с модальным "может"
is supposed to be + compiled etc.

Levis
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the plan may be developed/made on the basis of the meeting results/the meeting may result in/lead to


Explanation:
Как вариант: I think the plan may be developed/made on the basis of the meeting results/the meeting may result in/lead to a plan development

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: зер гут!
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  cyhul
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we will come up with a plan based on the outcome of the meeting


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the plan may materialize


Explanation:
or "materialise"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-08 13:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A plan may materialize after the meeting.

Example sentence(s):
  • Meaning: to take shape; become tangible: after hours of discussion, the project finally began to materialize.

    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/materialize
vita z
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian