KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ПСД

English translation: construction documents


16:49 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: ПСД
извините я ошибился!!!
ПСД - нет ПДС!


обязательства Субподрядчика
договор Субподряда

информировать Генподрядчика о своих замечаниях, обнаруженных ошибках или несоответствии в ПCД
=====================
субподрядчик обязуется обеспечить качество выполнения работ в соответствии с ПCД
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:construction documents
Explanation:
проектно-сметная документация



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 16:58:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multilex Building

construction documents — проектно-техническая документация; проектно-сметная документация (на строительство объекта)

modification to the contract documents — изменение проектно-сметной документации

construction documents phase — этап [стадия] разработки проектно-сметной документации


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 16:59:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multitran:

проектно-сметная документация

стр. construction documents (на строительство объекта)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks Kirill!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1project-estimate documentationInna
4 +1pre-construction design estimates
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +2construction documents
Kirill Semenov
4Statement of Work and Budget
Alexander Demidov
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
проектно-сметная документация

... за прохождением экспертизы проектно-сметной
документации (ПСД), для накопления ...
www.itrealty.ru/solutions/is/psd.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 16:59:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перевел бы я это дело как:
DESIGN AND BUDGET PLAN

... 04/23/2002: PHSA Design and Budget Plan. Services Design and Budget Plan
addresses access, sustainability and quality of provincial programs. ...
www.phsa.ca/News/PressReleases/DesignBudgetPlan.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 57

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
construction documents


Explanation:
проектно-сметная документация



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 16:58:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multilex Building

construction documents — проектно-техническая документация; проектно-сметная документация (на строительство объекта)

modification to the contract documents — изменение проектно-сметной документации

construction documents phase — этап [стадия] разработки проектно-сметной документации


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 16:59:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multitran:

проектно-сметная документация

стр. construction documents (на строительство объекта)


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
thanks Kirill!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Construction Documents = A term used to represent all drawings, specifications, addenda, and other pertinent construction information associated with the construction of a specific project Source: http://www.csinet.org/press/glossary.htm
9 mins
  -> я вот только что заметил, что в одном из примеров Multilex -- contract documents! Это странновато...

agree  Alexander Demyanov
16 mins
  -> спасибо :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ПСД (проектн
pre-construction design estimates


Explanation:
Construction Estimating

I. Credit 3 hours. Prerequisite: CTEC 121.

An introduction to residential construction estimating: covering construction estimating, productivity records, cost accounting, project owner's estimate, pre-construction design estimates, detailed construction estimate, quantity surveying, how to determine direct cost for the project, and integrating estimating with project planning and control.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-07-09 16:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПДС = проектно-сметная документация (как все правильно поняли) :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-07-09 16:59:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините: ПСД = = проектно-сметная документация


    Reference: http://www.selu.edu/Administration/recordsandregistration/01...
Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project-estimate documentation


Explanation:
проектно-сметная документация

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 17:07:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

напр., The firm offers the potential customers the following design documentation:

project-estimate documentation on construction of industrial, civil and other buildings and structures
Ref.: http://www.users.lucky.net.ua

Inna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of Work and Budget


Explanation:
There is no easy way of translating Russian project stages in English as the basic approaches are totally different and so alien to each other as to exclude any effective marriage. The proposed translation is an example of a marriage of convenience.

Alexander Demidov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian