монтажная марка

English translation: assembly mark

Russian term or phrase:монтажная марка
English translation:assembly mark
Entered by: Oleksiy Lolenko

09:54 Oct 22, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: монтажная марка
Монтажные технические спецификации и процедуры сварки

Допустимые при монтаже отклонения положения монтажных марок от проектного принять в соответствии с требованиями ***

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
assembly mark
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleksiy Lolenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3assembly mark
Oleksiy Lolenko
4match mark / match marking
Pham Xuan Thanh
3assembly unit
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assembly unit


Explanation:
.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
match mark / match marking


Explanation:
match marking deviations/tolerances from the design markings

Marking:
the act of making a visible mark on a surface

"match marking" image example:
http://www.pcielectrical.co.uk/machinery-plant-location/matc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2013-10-22 10:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"match mark" image examples:
http://www.jakesmp.com/cp/
http://www.thedieselstop.com/faq/9497faq/maint/stj/stj65015....
http://www.autozone.com/autozone/repairguides/Infiniti-Car-1...

"match mark" reference link:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2442737_2_1&s1=match mark


Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 181

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assembly mark


Explanation:
*

Oleksiy Lolenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Grabowski
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Дякую!