KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

объект строительства

English translation: construction project OR project under construction


08:37 Dec 21, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Russian term or phrase: объект строительства
Объект строительства - каждое отдельно стоящее здание или сооружение (со всем относящимся к нему оборудованием, инструментом, инвентарем, галерееями, эстакадами, внутренними инженерными сетями водоснабжения, канализации, газопроводов, теплопроводов, электроснабжения, радиофикации, подсобными и вспомогательными надворными постройками, благоустройством и другими работами и затратами), на строительство, реконструкцию, расширение или техническое перевооружение которого разработаны и утверждены в установленном порядке проект и смета.
Dimo
English translation:construction project OR project under construction
Explanation:
PROJECTS UNDER CONSTRUCTION.
Below is a listing of Starnet's projects currently under construction. Click on the project name to ...
www.starnetint.com/whatsnew/underconstruction.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2construction project OR project under construction
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1construction site
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
объект строительства
construction project OR project under construction


Explanation:
PROJECTS UNDER CONSTRUCTION.
Below is a listing of Starnet's projects currently under construction. Click on the project name to ...
www.starnetint.com/whatsnew/underconstruction.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей. Я так и не смог прочитать Ваше письмо (непонятная кодировка) :-(

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
1 day 1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construction site


Explanation:
У нас на строительстве (Morrison Constructions) было даже просто "Site".

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana: as always, I think the shorter and simpler - the better
9 hrs
  -> :-) thx for late consent