KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

СП

English translation: EP - estimated profit

19:24 Mar 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: СП
Цена по-ставщик-а
ДИЗАЙН ПЛИТКА КОВРОВАЯ МЕЛЛИКЕН
УСТРОЙСТВО ПЛИНТУСОВ ПОЛИВИНИЛХЛОРИДНЫХ НА МАСТИКЕ КУМАРОНО-КАУЧУКОВОЙ КН-3
НР = 123%*0,9*0,85 (НР = 102.52 руб.)
СП = 75%*0,85*0,8 (СП = 55.62 руб.)
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:EP - estimated profit
Explanation:
СП - сметная прибыль,
НР - накладные расходы
Selected response from:

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5EP - estimated profit
Nataly Vakulenko
3joint purchase
Vladys


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EP - estimated profit


Explanation:
СП - сметная прибыль,
НР - накладные расходы

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint purchase


Explanation:
совместная покупка
коллективные покупки со скидкой



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-20 19:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или страховое покрытие = insurance coverage https://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/insurance-coverage.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-20 19:32:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или сметная прибыль = estimated profit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-20 19:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

иди субсидии на производство = subsidies for production

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-03-20 19:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estimated profit 3 min

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44