KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

выключатели распределения

English translation: distribution switches

07:09 Apr 11, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / электрооборудование
Russian term or phrase: выключатели распределения
выключатели распределения: автоматический выключатель iC60L 3р 40А, хар.-ка «В» - 1 шт., автоматический выключатель iC60L 3р 32А, хар.-ка «В» - 1 шт., автоматический выключатель iC60L 3р 25А, хар.-ка «В» - 1 шт.
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:distribution switches
Explanation:
what is the role of distribution switch in network environment? https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/lan-switching-and-routing...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-04-16 08:10:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Marina!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2distribution switches
Vladys
4switch gears / switches
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4automatic circuit breaker
Marina Karasik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic circuit breaker


Explanation:
https://www.energuide.be/en/questions-answers/what-is-an-aut...

Marina Karasik
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switch gears / switches


Explanation:
выключатели распределения - switch gears
автоматический выключатель - circuit breaker


Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marina Karasik: Я так поняла, что это общее название для группы автоматических выключателей, перечисленных после двоеточия
8 mins
  -> здесь речь о распределении не о circuit breaker

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distribution switches


Explanation:
what is the role of distribution switch in network environment? https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/lan-switching-and-routing...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-04-16 08:10:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Marina!

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
13 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
48 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Erzsébet!