светильники на шпильке

English translation: lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud

Russian term or phrase:светильники на шпильке
English translation:lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

08:31 Apr 11, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / электрооборудование
Russian term or phrase: светильники на шпильке
Конструкция для крепления лотков со светильниками на шпильке к прогонам перекрытия
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud
Explanation:
lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3см.
svetlana cosquéric
Summary of reference entries provided
lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Конструкция для крепления лотков со светильниками на шпильке к прогонам перекрытия =
Конструкция для крепления лотков на шпильке (со светильниками и прочей арматурой, кабелями и т.д.) к прогонам перекрытия

то есть на шпильке - лоток, а не светильник

A design/construction to fix/install cable trays/cable ladders with (mounted) lights/lamps to support beams using threaded rods

https://www.erico.com/catalog/literature/CFC.pdf

https://www.legrand.co.uk/media/4377/beama_tray_and_ladder_b...

https://cable.ru/articles/id-1608.php

https://obo-bettermann.com/classification/sl-si/systeminform...



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud


Explanation:
lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


59 mins
Reference: lamp (fluorescent light) installed or fixed on the stud

Reference information:
electric cable wire with a fluorescent light fitting on the stud


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=%EB%FE%EC%E8%ED%E8%F1%F6%E5%ED%F2%ED%FB%F5+%F1%E2%E5%F2%E8%EB%FC%ED%E8%EA%EE%E2
    https://www.familyhandyman.com/electrical/wiring/how-to-roughin-electrical-wiring/view-all/
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks!