актируются

English translation: Are recorded/logged

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: актируются
Устройство свайных кустов
...
Порядок производства работ:
1. Подогнать к месту производства работ (согласно СГП) технику
2. Выполнить бурение при помощи самоходной буровой установки
...
8. Препятствие (существующий фундамент или твёрдое включение) при глубине до 3м. удалить посредством откопки. При невозможности откопки, проектная организация назначает точку выполнения дублирующей буронабивной сваи.
9. Пробуренную скважину до отметки препятствия затампонировать бетоном В7,5. Работы по устранению препятствия или твёрдого включения *актируются* и выполняются подрядная организация.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:Are recorded/logged
Explanation:
По контексту
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Are recorded/logged
Lev Semenov
4be (will be) recorded officially / formalized
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3the formal notеs are being compiled
Vladyslav Golovaty
3to be documented
VASKON


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be documented


Explanation:
= регистрируются, составляется акт (думаю, в этом смысле)

VASKON
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be (will be) recorded officially / formalized


Explanation:
be (will be) recorded officially / formalized / certified

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Are recorded/logged


Explanation:
По контексту

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the formal notеs are being compiled


Explanation:
are being activated
a formal notе is being compiled
(для зафиксирования хода работ или обстоятельств)
акт приёмки - acceptance certificate, acceptance report
Formal Instruments of Agreement. Queensland Government departments are required to use standard contracts, developed by the Department of ... compiled in one formal document. A Formal Instrument ... extended to that applying to deeds... http://www.hpw.qld.gov.au/SiteCollectionDocuments/CWMFPanFia...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63