винтовых

English translation: (wire) twister

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: винтовых
Для вязки арматуры вручную применяется отожженная проволока диаметром 0,8 – 1 мм, длиной 8 – 10 см, связанная пучком или заготовленная в виде мотков. Вязку узла производят при помощи вязальных крючков или винтовых.

винтовых - чего?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:(wire) twister
Explanation:
они бывают разные

http://v-teplo.ru/kryuchok-dlya-vyazki-armaturyi.html

https://www.amazon.com/82-185-Automatic-Rebar-Wire-Twister/d...

http://www.trusupply.com/twisters.htm


вязальный - spinner
https://www.wikihow.com/Tie-Rebar
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(wire) twister
svetlana cosquéric
3screw
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
screw


Explanation:
крючков
The knitting of the knot is performed with the help of knitting hooks or screw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-26 12:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Крюк для вязки арматуры. Продажа, поиск, поставщики и магазины https://prom.ua/Kryuk-dlya-vyazki-armatury.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-04-26 12:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://e-1.com.ua/catalog/detail/id/270

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-26 13:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

screw hook for reinforcement

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(wire) twister


Explanation:
они бывают разные

http://v-teplo.ru/kryuchok-dlya-vyazki-armaturyi.html

https://www.amazon.com/82-185-Automatic-Rebar-Wire-Twister/d...

http://www.trusupply.com/twisters.htm


вязальный - spinner
https://www.wikihow.com/Tie-Rebar

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Благодарю.