раскрепление подкосами

English translation: fixing it with two braces

Russian term or phrase:раскрепление подкосами
English translation:fixing it with two braces
Entered by: Jack Doughty

12:55 Apr 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: раскрепление подкосами
13. Монтаж щитов опалубки выполнять в следующей технологической последовательности:
 очистить и смазать щиты опалубки;
 собрать отдельные щиты в Г-образную форму на площадке укрупнительной сборки;
 застропить и подать краном укрупненные щиты опалубки (Г-образные) к месту установки их в проектное положение;
 смонтировать щит Г-образной формы *с раскреплением его двумя подкосами* с выверкой в вертикальном положении;

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
fixing it with two braces
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fixing it with two braces
Jack Doughty
4fastening it with two struts
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixing it with two braces


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 617
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Artem Omelyanchenko
20 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fastening it with two struts


Explanation:
РАСкрепление
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Strut


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63