дозиметры-накопители

English translation: [personal] dosimeters

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / fire-fighting equipmet
Russian term or phrase: дозиметры-накопители
на месте выполнения работ и несения службы личному составу противопожарных подразделений выдаются индивидуальные дозиметры-накопители, которые изымаются при замене личного состава;
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:[personal] dosimeters
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-01 13:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, так:

[personal] radiation dosimeters


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-01 14:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dosimeter
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2[personal] dosimeters
Rashid Lazytech
3 -1Direct Ion Storage Dosimeters (DIS)
Vladys


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[personal] dosimeters


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-01 13:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, так:

[personal] radiation dosimeters


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-06-01 14:00:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dosimeter

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: personal dosimeters - без скобок
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо! (Квадратные скобки я поставил потому, что слово «индивидуальные» не было включено аскером в искомый термин.)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Direct Ion Storage Dosimeters (DIS)


Explanation:
Direct Ion Storage Dosimeter DIS1. Direct measurement of Hp(10) and Hp(0.07) over the entire energy range; Instant readout; Extremely easy readout process ...
http://radico.ru/index.php?id=339&L=3
Direct ion storage (DIS) dosimeters are a hybrid of ion chamber and floating gate. http://www.iaea.org/inis/collection/NCLCollectionStore/_Publ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-06-01 23:47:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

радиация - дело тонкое... доза накапливается, измеряется...
e.g.: http://doza.net.ua/

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: При чем здесь это? Это довольно новые разработки, а в тексте совершенно не упоминается о конкретном типе
6 hrs
  -> Thank you! накопление все же упоминается... Наиболее распространенными радионуклидами «чернобыльского» происхождения являются Цезий-137 (гамма-излучение) и Стронций-90 (бета-излучение). see above