KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

экскаваторы с объемом ковша 20 кубометров.

English translation: excavators with bucket capacity of 20 cubic meters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:экскаваторы с объемом ковша 20 кубометров.
English translation:excavators with bucket capacity of 20 cubic meters
Entered by: xxxatxp

22:17 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: экскаваторы с объемом ковша 20 кубометров.
Планируется ввод в эксплуатацию 2-х экскаваторов с объемом ковша 20 кубометров.
Alexander Kolegov
excavators with bucket capacity of 20 cubic meters
Explanation:
you may refer to http://www.msm.mn/product_info.php?cPath=3_11_52_63&products...
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Thank you!
...with a bucket capacity of...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5excavators with bucket capacity of 20 cubic metersxxxatxp
4 +120 cubic metre bucket capacity excavators
GaryG


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
20 cubic metre bucket capacity excavators


Explanation:
See the link below


    www.tata.com/telco_constructions/ articles/20020214_products.htm
GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excavators with bucket capacity of 20 cubic meters


Explanation:
you may refer to http://www.msm.mn/product_info.php?cPath=3_11_52_63&products...

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!
...with a bucket capacity of...