KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

установка панелей стен

English translation: installing wall panels


07:24 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: установка панелей стен
установка панелей стен
Olena Tkachenko
English translation:installing wall panels
Explanation:
Или
The installation of the wall panels

Construction Prefabricated Units: Prefabricated sandwich wall panels to be installed in keeping with manufacturers' recommendations for installation in order ...
www.inspection.gc.ca/english/ppc/reference/f1e.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-06 07:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... C. Mockups: Before installing wall panels, construct mockups for each form of construction and finish required to verify selections made under Sample ...
www.sns.gov/cnms/IPR_Documentation_Pkg/ Specifications/07412-R00.pdf

... Installing wall panels could mean the end of repetitive redecoration and solve the problem of unsightly marks caused by every day knocks and scuffs. ...
www.yeomanshield.com/products/options/panels.cfm
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3installing wall panels
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1wall panel erection
Sergey Strakhov
4installation of panel boards of wallxxxatxp


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
установка панелей стен
installation of panel boards of wall


Explanation:
...

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
установка панелей стен
installing wall panels


Explanation:
Или
The installation of the wall panels

Construction Prefabricated Units: Prefabricated sandwich wall panels to be installed in keeping with manufacturers' recommendations for installation in order ...
www.inspection.gc.ca/english/ppc/reference/f1e.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-06 07:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... C. Mockups: Before installing wall panels, construct mockups for each form of construction and finish required to verify selections made under Sample ...
www.sns.gov/cnms/IPR_Documentation_Pkg/ Specifications/07412-R00.pdf

... Installing wall panels could mean the end of repetitive redecoration and solve the problem of unsightly marks caused by every day knocks and scuffs. ...
www.yeomanshield.com/products/options/panels.cfm

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
14 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  GaryG
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установка панелей стен
wall panel erection


Explanation:
[PDF] Architectural Precast Facade and Seating Risers Bring Elegance and ...Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Overview of construction showing partially completed roof and wall panel erection. ... Arena entertainment floor features precast concrete bowl seating ...
www.pci.org/pdf/journal/Broward.pdf -


Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Формально верно. Человек поймет. А вот машина могла бы перевести: Эрекция на панели...
21 mins
  -> Спасибо, я с вами солидарен: это замечание к вашему форумному оппоненту:)