KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

полносборное здание

English translation: pre-fabricated building


07:55 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: полносборное здание
Водо-, воздухо- и теплоизоляция стыков наружных стен
полносборных зданий
Olena Tkachenko
English translation:pre-fabricated building
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pre-fabricated building
Kirill Semenov
4 +1fully prefabricated building
Jack Doughty
4prefabrication building
Yuri Smirnov
4prefabricated building, dry(-wall) building
Ksenia ILINSKA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
полносборное здание
pre-fabricated building


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
24 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Gulnara Tyndybayeva
26 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Danil Yemelyanov
29 mins
  -> спасибо :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полносборное здание
prefabricated building, dry(-wall) building


Explanation:
Lingvo

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully prefabricated building


Explanation:
Building / Construction -> Prefabricated Buildings: Trade and ...
... Delivered completely finishe ... Building Maintenance Contractors Building Material Manufacturers Building Material Suppliers Building Prefabricated Manufacturers & ...
www.ubd.co.nz/all-categories/Building-and-Construction/ Prefabricated-Buildings/

[Prefabricated building] | Used injection molding machine | Tube ...
... building is completely pre-engineered from one of three plants in Iowa, California, and Tennessee. www.alliedbuildings.com Prefabricated Building AmeriStall ...
voxml.mot.com/ ochnl.asp?keywords=Prefabricated%20building&t=r&chnl=2

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полносборное здание
prefabrication building


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-06 08:15:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

water, air and heat insulation of the joints of the outer walls of prefabricated buildings

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33