KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

привязка типового проекта

English translation: siting of standard design project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:привязка типового проекта
English translation:siting of standard design project
Entered by: Rostyslav Voloshchuk

13:47 Jul 31, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: привязка типового проекта
Контекст однородный - те или иные изменения вносятся на этапе привязки проекта к местным условиям.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
siting of standard design project
Explanation:
[DOC] BASIC PROJECT INFORMATION
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 97 - HTML-Version
... Attach pay scales proposed, job descriptions and person specifications.
SITING OF PROJECT – LAND, BUILDINGS AND EQUIPMENT. Does ...
www.hillfields.org.uk/Objective_2/ Project%20Proposal%20Document.doc
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3adaptation of standard design project
Jack Doughty
4 +2siting of standard design project
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
привязка типово&
siting of standard design project


Explanation:
[DOC] BASIC PROJECT INFORMATION
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 97 - HTML-Version
... Attach pay scales proposed, job descriptions and person specifications.
SITING OF PROJECT – LAND, BUILDINGS AND EQUIPMENT. Does ...
www.hillfields.org.uk/Objective_2/ Project%20Proposal%20Document.doc

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: siting - absolutely
32 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!:)

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: of course
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!:)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
привязка типового проекта
adaptation of standard design project


Explanation:
...to local conditions.

Adaptation of modern technologies to the local conditions for ...
... for a small group of stakeholders (easier and more rapid than a region master planning),
adaptation of modern technologies to local conditions (many examples ...
www.aquachallenge.org/abstracts/nghia.html

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pmakinen
30 mins

agree  TranslatonatoR
3 hrs

agree  Pavel Pavlov
5 hrs